MN Home
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
February 15th 2019 Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 21st
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Open
Feb 21st 2014, 5:48pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Iowa State Run Club
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
Minnesota Running Club
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timing Company
RunnerSpace.com/MN
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Augsburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
University Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University Of Minnesota-duluth Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Minnesota
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Carleton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
University Of Sioux Falls Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of St Thomas Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Hamline University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track and Field and Cross Country - River Falls, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Macalester College Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
Invited groups
2014
Minnesota Snowshoe Open - Men's Meet
Minnesota Parents Day Open - Women's Meet
2014 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 21st 2014, 5:48pm
Minnesota Snowshoe Open
- Feb 21, 2014
Minneapolis, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augsburg
Bethel (MN)
Black Hills State
Carleton
Concordia-St. Paul
Hamline
Iowa St Run Club
Macalester
Mary (ND)
Minnesota
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Duluth
Sioux Falls
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kabia, Ibrahim
Unattached
06.88
nwi
1
2
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.98
nwi
1
4
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
06.98
nwi
1
5
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
07.13
nwi
1
7
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
07.17
nwi
1
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
07.54
nwi
1
--
Lane, Carmono
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
06.93
nwi
1
2
Kabia, Ibrahim
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.97
nwi
2
4
Lane, Carmono
12
Minnesota State
06.99
nwi
4
5
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
07.03
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
07.10
nwi
2
7
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
07.11
nwi
3
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
07.13
nwi
4
9
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
07.14
nwi
1
10
Allotey, Dillando
9
St Cloud State
07.16
nwi
1
11
Bednarek, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
07.17
nwi
2
12
Putratz, Phil
12
Augsburg
07.17
nwi
3
13
Larson, Tom
10
Hamline
07.18
nwi
3
14
Maillette, John
9
Wisconsin-River
07.19
nwi
4
15
Tranel, Ted
9
St Cloud State
07.19
nwi
4
16
Barringer, Zach
12
Bethel (MN)
07.20
nwi
4
17
Boughner, Cole
10
St Thomas (MN)
07.23
nwi
2
18
Williams, Tremayne
12
St Thomas (MN)
07.25
nwi
1
19
McKay, Samuel
11
Minnesota State
07.27
nwi
3
20
Dunne, Maxwell
12
St Thomas (MN)
07.39
nwi
1
21
Wilson, Derek
12
Hamline
07.40
nwi
3
22
Coleman, Quinton
NA
Unattached
07.40
nwi
1
23
Adjei, Leslie
9
Augsburg
07.73
nwi
4
24
Owusu, Caleb
NA
Augsburg
07.85
nwi
2
--
Buls, Marcus
9
Augsburg
DQ
nwi
1
--
Lide, Tracy
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Cress, Roman
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hancock, Jerrell
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Demus, Jonathan
10
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lee, Pong
9
Augsburg
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lamin, Festus
9
Augsburg
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
22.02
nwi
1
2
Lindsey-Stev, Kaleb
12
Sioux Falls
22.13
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
22.61
nwi
2
4
Demus, Jonathan
10
Minnesota State
22.76
nwi
1
5
Kordah, Barinedum
9
Augsburg
22.81
nwi
4
6
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
23.08
nwi
2
7
Schmid, Brandon
9
Mary (ND)
23.13
nwi
4
8
Sherden, Tyler
Unattached
23.18
nwi
3
9
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
23.23
nwi
2
10
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
23.24
nwi
3
11
Mora, Derrick
11
Hamline
23.26
nwi
3
12
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
23.27
nwi
1
13
Townsend, Tanner
9
Sioux Falls
23.36
nwi
2
14
Galloway, Freddie
11
Hamline
23.37
nwi
2
15
Weil, DJ
12
Hamline
23.38
nwi
4
16
Williams, Tremayne
12
St Thomas (MN)
23.41
nwi
3
17
Putratz, Phil
12
Augsburg
23.54
nwi
4
18
Badhwa, Danny
12
Minnesota-Duluth
24.09
nwi
3
--
Lide, Tracy
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
McKay, Samuel
11
Minnesota State
SCR
nwi
4
--
Stets, Aaron
10
St Olaf College
SCR
nwi
4
--
Adams, Justin
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Capek, Jacob
12
Minnesota
49.13
1
2
Suber, JoVonte
10
St Cloud State
49.42
2
3
Washington, Jordan
11
Mary (ND)
49.83
2
4
Salargo, Austin
9
Minnesota
49.89
1
5
Sherden, Tyler
Unattached
50.17
2
6
Diede, Baker
11
Black Hills Stat
50.33
1
7
Townsend, Tanner
9
Sioux Falls
50.86
3
8
Latzke, Travis
12
Hamline
51.06
3
9
Queenan, Ryan
9
St Thomas (MN)
51.47
4
10
Thoreson, Doug
11
St Thomas (MN)
51.48
2
11
Griffin, Matt
10
Wisconsin-River
51.65
4
12
Sumnicht, Anthony
11
Wisconsin-River
51.82
2
13
Adams, Justin
11
Minnesota-Duluth
51.93
3
14
Boughner, Cole
10
St Thomas (MN)
51.97
4
15
Badhwa, Danny
12
Minnesota-Duluth
52.13
3
16
Thomas, Andrew
12
Hamline
52.28
4
--
McFarlin, James
10
St Olaf College
DNS
1
--
Schmid, Brandon
9
Mary (ND)
DNS
3
--
Roese, Nate
9
Minnesota
SCR
3
--
d'Entremont, Phil
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese, Nate
9
Minnesota
1:19.85
1
2
Fountain, Rashawn
9
Minnesota
1:20.14
1
3
Daniels, Trenton
NA
Unattached
1:20.43
2
4
Hechsel, Mitch
9
Minnesota
1:21.58
1
5
Rice, Mark
12
Bethel (MN)
1:22.46
3
6
Warmka, Will
11
Hamline
1:22.63
2
7
Mueller, Doug
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:23.46
2
8
Seyferth, Colby
11
Carleton
1:23.73
3
9
Klamm, Patrick
9
Bethel (MN)
1:24.48
3
10
Meyer, Mitchell
9
Mary (ND)
1:24.89
3
11
Deng, Pel
10
Minnesota State
1:25.66
4
12
Hanson, Ben
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:26.41
4
13
Cebulla, Adam
9
Mary (ND)
1:28.51
4
--
Johantgen, Dustin
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DQ
3
--
Braack, Boston
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DQ
4
--
Jarvey, Brian
10
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
--
Brend, Alex
10
Minnesota
SCR
2
--
Iverson, Luke
11
Augsburg
SCR
2
--
Johnson, Bradley
9
Minnesota
SCR
2
--
Gearman, Zach
10
Minnesota State
SCR
2
--
Deng, Goaner
10
Minnesota
SCR
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cottrell, Jeffrey
11
Minnesota
1:52.65
1
2
Wiebke, Derek
NA
Unattached
1:52.85
1
3
Paulson, Marcus
11
Minnesota
1:53.28
1
4
Schafer, Matt
12
Bethel (MN)
1:53.49
1
5
Schonebe, Alexander
10
Minnesota State
1:54.60
2
6
Bolland, Michael
10
Minnesota
1:54.81
1
7
Lugo, Alex
10
Minnesota State
1:55.23
2
8
Bartnik, Aaron
10
Minnesota
1:55.35
2
9
Urban, Scott
11
Minnesota-Duluth
1:55.47
1
10
Haase, Joe
10
Carleton
1:56.35
2
11
Pechacek, Matt
10
Wisconsin-River
1:56.72
2
12
Hutton, Nick
Unattached
1:57.03
1
13
Laack-Veeder, Noah
11
Carleton
1:57.31
2
14
Bergeson, Justin
12
Black Hills Stat
1:57.66
2
15
Jensen, Scott
12
Wisconsin-River
1:58.00
2
16
Iverson, Luke
11
Augsburg
1:58.14
3
17
Stevensen, Blake
12
Sioux Falls
1:58.19
1
18
Trapp, Ryan
9
St Thomas (MN)
1:58.65
3
19
Bach, Samual
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:58.68
3
20
Gearman, Zach
10
Minnesota State
1:58.90
2
21
Koliso, Mahdi
9
St Cloud State
2:00.15
3
22
Mohamed, Mohamed
11
Augsburg
2:00.86
3
23
Knoll, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
2:01.12
3
24
McLeod, Jacob
10
Wisconsin-River
2:01.35
3
25
Gordon, Steven
9
Mary (ND)
2:01.90
2
26
Cook, Ryan
12
Augsburg
2:02.19
3
27
Harris, Rashad
9
St Cloud State
2:02.48
3
--
Deng, Goaner
10
Minnesota
DNS
1
--
d'Entremont, Phil
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toepfer, Cole
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:10.47
1
2
O'Brien, Cole
9
Minnesota
4:12.85
1
3
Haskins, Zach
12
Bethel (MN)
4:13.27
1
4
Storkel, Derek
12
Minnesota
4:13.36
1
5
Skaret, Christian
10
Minnesota
4:15.19
1
6
Barry, Jonah
10
Carleton
4:16.45
2
7
Koivisto, Troy
9
Minnesota
4:19.43
1
8
Coffin, Jason
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:21.59
2
9
Giamberdino, Joe
11
Macalester
4:21.76
2
10
Peterson, Ryan
11
Hamline
4:22.24
2
11
Erickson, Joey
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:22.28
2
12
Hogenson, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
4:25.65
2
13
Davis, John
Unattached
4:26.94
2
14
Maggart, Trevor
10
Macalester
4:27.41
2
15
Jergenson, Matt
9
Minnesota
4:27.93
2
16
Johnson, Drew
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:28.15
2
17
Lawrence, Charles
NA
Unattached
4:29.04
2
18
Anderson, Brian
11
St Thomas (MN)
4:29.28
2
19
Stevens, Tyler
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:36.99
1
20
Olsen, John
Minnesota Runnin
4:39.04
2
21
Nur, Ahmed
11
Augsburg
4:42.56
2
22
Richards, Zach
10
Augsburg
4:46.54
2
--
Thorson, Josh
9
Minnesota
DNF
1
--
Colvin, Eric
NA
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Escher, Paul
10
St Olaf College
DNS
1
--
Brockmuelle, Robert
11
Sioux Falls
DNS
1
--
Wendroth, Keaton
12
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
1
--
Leaf, John
Unattached
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Mitch
11
Black Hills Stat
8:24.03
2
2
Hornor, Hart
10
Carleton
8:29.78
2
3
Berens, Matt
11
Bethel (MN)
8:35.43
2
4
Tesema, Micheale
12
Augsburg
8:42.07
2
5
Nielsen, Dan
11
Minnesota-Duluth
8:45.54
2
6
Johnson, Grant
Minnesota Runnin
8:48.62
2
7
Williams, Robby
11
St Thomas (MN)
8:48.69
2
8
Wilcox, Mark
12
Black Hills Stat
8:49.23
1
9
Heikkila, Ted
9
Minnesota-Duluth
8:51.08
1
10
Peters, Dan
Minnesota Runnin
8:51.76
1
11
Hoerger, Jacob
12
Carleton
8:52.10
2
12
Ulvestad, Seth
12
Black Hills Stat
8:52.42
1
13
Jimenez, Auburn
12
Macalester
8:52.71
1
14
Wilson, Josh
12
Mary (ND)
8:53.86
1
15
Handorff, Aaron
11
Minnesota-Duluth
8:55.00
1
16
Manley, Julian
9
Wisconsin-River
8:57.12
1
17
Leaf, John
Unattached
9:00.79
1
18
Anderson, Sam
10
Concordia-St. Pa
9:15.59
1
19
Tom, Ritter
10
Bethel (MN)
9:36.12
1
--
Smith, Josh
9
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
1
--
FRANK, MASON
Iowa St Run Club
DNS
1
--
Wintheiser, Grant
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
--
Campbell, Jake
10
St Olaf College
DNS
2
--
Meyer, Phillip
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zutz, Adam
10
Minnesota
14:33.31
1
2
Larsen, Andrew
12
Minnesota
14:35.18
1
--
Hall, Wayde
NA
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Sulkin, Steve
12
Minnesota
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Myles
9
Minnesota State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Powell, Slater
12
Minnesota State
08.25
nwi
1
3
Holcomb, Ben
9
Minnesota
08.39
nwi
1
4
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
08.47
nwi
1
5
White, Shane
10
Wisconsin-River
08.51
nwi
1
6
Wistrcill, Joe
12
St Thomas (MN)
08.62
nwi
1
7
Thuente, Tom
10
Wisconsin-River
08.63
nwi
1
--
Naumowicz, Tyler
10
Concordia-St. Pa
DNF
nwi
1
--
Theisen, PJ
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Slater
12
Minnesota State
08.20
nwi
3
2
Hunter, Myles
9
Minnesota State
08.30
nwi
1
3
Holcomb, Ben
9
Minnesota
08.39
nwi
3
4
Naumowicz, Tyler
10
Concordia-St. Pa
08.50
nwi
2
5
Thuente, Tom
10
Wisconsin-River
08.55
nwi
2
6
Theisen, PJ
Unattached
08.62
nwi
1
7
Wistrcill, Joe
12
St Thomas (MN)
08.64
nwi
1
8
White, Shane
10
Wisconsin-River
08.65
nwi
3
10
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
08.74
nwi
3
9
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
08.74
nwi
2
11
Hanson, Eric
11
Hamline
08.81
nwi
2
12
Ferguson, Andrew
12
Hamline
08.81
nwi
3
13
Mooney, Matt
9
St Cloud State
08.84
nwi
2
14
Cooper, Jay
9
Mary (ND)
08.88
nwi
1
15
Leonard, Josh
9
Wisconsin-River
08.89
nwi
2
16
Witcher, Myles
9
St Cloud State
09.10
nwi
3
17
Kuhlman, Nathan
9
Hamline
09.45
nwi
2
18
O'Neill, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
09.60
nwi
1
19
Gould, Rex
9
Hamline
10.13
nwi
1
--
Adams, Sean
10
Augsburg
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salargo
,
Fountain
,
Hechsel
,
Roese
Minnesota
3:15.03
1
2
Turner
,
Olson
,
Kastello
,
Loehr
Minnesota State
3:17.78
1
3
Pechacek
,
Griffin
,
McLeod
,
Jensen
Wisconsin-River
3:26.55
1
4
Cebulla
,
Cooper
,
Meyer
,
Washingt
Mary (ND)
3:33.03
1
5
Adams
,
Iverson
,
Erickson
,
Mohamed
Augsburg
3:37.30
1
--
Naumowic
,
Goligosk
,
Hausken
,
Stanley
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Suber
,
Cheneyon
,
Harris
,
Allotey
St Cloud State
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
19.41m
(63'8)
1
2
Jennings, Mark
11
Minnesota
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Hussung, Logan
11
Minnesota
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
4
Onyia, Emmanuel
10
Minnesota
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
5
Johnson, Luke
10
Minnesota
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
6
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
15.93m
(52'3)
1
7
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
15.22m
(49'11)
1
8
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
9
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
10
Dvorak, Ben
12
Hamline
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
11
Caffin, Bryan
9
Minnesota State
14.33m
(47'0)
1
12
Saez, Rafael
10
St Cloud State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
13
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
14
Schauer, Matt
10
St Thomas (MN)
14.05m
(46'1)
1
15
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
16
Pulizos, Matt
10
Concordia-St. Pa
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
17
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
18
Bjerk, Bryan
NA
Unattached
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
19
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
--
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Morris, Brett
10
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gabrielson, John
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Okose, Franklin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Brett
10
Concordia-St. Pa
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
2
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
12.78m
(41'11)
1
4
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
12.68m
(41'7)
1
5
Gabrielson, John
11
Concordia-St. Pa
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
7
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
8
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
9
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
10.77m
(35'4)
1
10
Okose, Franklin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
10.67m
(35'0)
1
11
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
DNS
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Luke
10
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hussung, Logan
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bjerk, Bryan
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Onyia, Emmanuel
10
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Mark
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dvorak, Ben
12
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Pulizos, Matt
10
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Caffin, Bryan
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schauer, Matt
10
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Saez, Rafael
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehman, Jon
12
Minnesota
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
2
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
3
Barber, Justin
11
Minnesota
20.30m
(66'7)
1
4
Ferretti, Gian
NA
Unattached
19.97m
(65'6)
1
5
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
19.31m
(63'4)
1
6
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
7
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
8
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
9
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
16.69m
(54'9)
1
10
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
16.03m
(52'7)
1
11
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
11
Dixson, Collin
12
Hamline
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
13
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
14.89m
(48'10)
1
14
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
15
Riedy, Mac
NA
Unattached
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
16
Grussing, Joey
11
Hamline
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
17
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
18
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
--
Bender, Colton
NA
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Eldred, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldred, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-River
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
2
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
3
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
5
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
12.68m
(41'7)
1
6
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
7
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
8
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
9
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
10.06m
(33'0)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bender, Colton
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dixson, Collin
12
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Grussing, Joey
11
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Riedy, Mac
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lehman, Jon
12
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Barber, Justin
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ferretti, Gian
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Matt
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Ellenson, Wally
9
Minnesota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Rudd, Keyvan
12
Minnesota State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Hovie, Logan
10
Macalester
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Veldman, Frank
9
Minnesota State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Wilson, Jacob
12
Black Hills Stat
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Lockard, Ryan
NA
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Jerde, Derek
12
Minnesota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Bachinski, Nick
9
Minnesota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Oats, Denzell
9
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Berger, Joe
10
Mary (ND)
NH
(--)
1
--
Schiller, Danny
11
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
1
--
Foster-Bolt, Walter
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Keyshawn
9
St Cloud State
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
2
Lindsey-Stev, Kaleb
12
Sioux Falls
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
3
Kordah, Barinedum
9
Augsburg
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
5
Lockard, Ryan
NA
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Rumeal
9
Minnesota State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Grace, Jonathon
12
Black Hills Stat
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Goligoski, Colin
11
Concordia-St. Pa
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Stanley, David
9
Concordia-St. Pa
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
11
Reid, Andrew
9
St Cloud State
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Yira, Jordan
9
St Cloud State
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
13
Bachinski, Nick
9
Minnesota
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Witschen, Michael
9
St Thomas (MN)
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Spehn, Pat
11
Bethel (MN)
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
16
GodeJahn, Jordan
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
18
Walczak, Krystof
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Celichowsk, Bennett
9
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
20
Pechous, Charlie
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Anderson, Max
9
Bethel (MN)
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
22
Foster-Bolt, Walter
9
Augsburg
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Yedoni, Trevor
10
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Khieu, Randy
12
Minnesota State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Thurman, London
9
Minnesota State
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Shaffner, Jerrod
10
Mary (ND)
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
4
Schaffer, Austin
9
Sioux Falls
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Adams, Sean
10
Augsburg
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Yira, Jordan
9
St Cloud State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Reid, Andrew
9
St Cloud State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Witschen, Michael
9
St Thomas (MN)
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
10
GodeJahn, Jordan
10
St Thomas (MN)
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Lokkesmoe, Thomas
9
Bethel (MN)
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Krouse, Nick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loecker, Kyle
9
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siegmeier, Zach
12
Minnesota
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
2
Szmanda, Jack
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
3
Markuson, Logan
11
Minnesota
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Elyea-Wheele, Bryan
10
Concordia-St. Pa
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Sgarbossa, Nick
9
Minnesota
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Fonzi, Nico
9
Mary (ND)
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Gustafson, Brent
9
Concordia-St. Pa
4.45m
(14'7)
1
10
Goligoski, Colin
11
Concordia-St. Pa
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
11
Jurgenson, Alex
11
Wisconsin-River
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
12
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
13
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Dunne, Maxwell
12
St Thomas (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
O'Neill, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Britt, Cody
10
Bethel (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
15
Schroer, Ryan
12
Bethel (MN)
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
16
Walsh-Brenizer, AJ
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
16
Lubinski, Cole
11
Wisconsin-River
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
--
Foote, Thomas
12
St Thomas (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Cody
10
Mary (ND)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Molnar, Windsor
11
Wisconsin-River
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
70989 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
311 shares:
Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
,
Augsburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#minnesota
#snowshoe-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!