Invited groups |
2017Minnesota Snowshoe - Men's Meet Minnesota Parents Day - Women's Meet 2017 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 08:03 PM
Snowshoe Open - 2/17/2017
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 6.66 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 6.67 2/19/2010 Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brad Neumann JR Minnesota 6.84 6.78Q 3
2 Jonathan Webb FR Minnesota 6.90 6.84Q 2
3 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River F 6.80 6.87Q 4
4 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 6.93 6.97Q 1 6.968
5 Undre Smith-Brewer SR Augsburg 6.94 6.90q 2
6 Gemechu Godi Unat-Minneso 6.97q 2 6.965
7 Keanu Thomas JR Unattached 7.20 7.01q 3
8 Andrew Ajaluwa SO Minnesota 7.10 7.06q 2
9 Beau Bofferding FR Minnesota-Du 7.04 7.09q 4 7.083
10 Ethan Mignard Twin Cities 7.05 7.09 3 7.087
11 Brooks Carroll FR St. Thomas ( 7.14 7.12 1
12 Gregory Arciniegas JR Unattached 6.92 7.13 1 7.126
13 Colin Duellman FR St. Thomas ( 7.15 7.13 2 7.129
14 Anthony Ekholm SO St. Thomas ( 7.02 7.22 4
15 Ryan Neville FR St. Thomas ( 7.20 7.25 4 7.242
16 Charles Arnold SR Unattached 7.11 7.25 1 7.243
17 Janari Glover FR Wis.-River F 7.26 7.25 4 7.247
18 Barinedum Kordah SR Augsburg 7.28 7.27 3
19 Kelvin Kwarteng FR Minnesota-Du 7.34 7.30 1
20 Bryce Rasmussen Minnesota Ru 7.36 7.33 1
21 Kyle Kabanuk SO Minnesota-Du 7.30 7.37 2
22 Joseph Wananda SO Wis.-River F 7.87 7.47 1 7.468
22 Randy Bialcik Minnesota Ru 7.47 3 7.468
24 Shanbin Liew Minnesota Ru 7.59 7.48 3
25 Justin Barnes SR Wis.-River F 7.48 7.49 3
26 Tim Rixmann SO Wis.-River F 7.49 7.59 4
27 Samuel Gakeler FR Wis.-River F 7.73 7.60 1 7.592
28 Hogan Kernstock FR Wis.-River F 7.53 7.60 4 7.597
29 Josiah Budiman Minnesota Ru 7.74 4 7.737
30 Alan Hehr FR Wis.-River F 7.68 7.74 2 7.738
31 Riley Jacobson JR Wis.-River F 7.94 7.90 2
32 Justin Hill FR Wis.-River F 8.04 8.09 3
33 Jim Schoffman Mass Velocit 8.55 8.73 4
-- Casey Reeves SO Minnesota-Du 7.42 DNS 2
-- Quinton Coleman SR Minnesota 6.96 DNS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.66 2007 Ibrahim Kabia, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 6.67 2/19/2010 Ibrahim Kabia, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River F 6.87 6.72
2 Brad Neumann JR Minnesota 6.78 6.77
3 Gemechu Godi Unat-Minneso 6.97 6.82
4 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 6.97 6.84
5 Undre Smith-Brewer SR Augsburg 6.90 6.95
6 Keanu Thomas JR Unattached 7.01 7.00 6.994
7 Beau Bofferding FR Minnesota-Du 7.09 7.00 6.996
8 Andrew Ajaluwa SO Minnesota 7.06 7.02
-- Jonathan Webb FR Minnesota 6.84 DQ
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
Snowshoe: S 21.41 2/20/2015 Derek Bredy, Sheffield El
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River F 21.83 22.10 1
2 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 22.46 22.47 1
3 Anthony Ekholm SO St. Thomas ( 22.67 22.53 1
4 Ethan Mignard Twin Cities 22.62 22.69 1
5 Undre Smith-Brewer SR Augsburg 23.18 22.79 2
6 Sam Wiechman FR Minnesota-Du 23.90 23.55 4
7 Adam Hausken SR Unattached 23.80 23.93 4
8 Andrew Leck FR Concordia-St 23.35 24.04 2
9 Bryce Rasmussen Minnesota Ru 23.64 24.22 3
10 Josh Leonard SR Wis.-River F 24.10 24.40 3
11 Janari Glover FR Wis.-River F 24.43 24.45 4
12 Joseph Wananda SO Wis.-River F 24.73 24.52 3
13 Hogan Kernstock FR Wis.-River F 24.33 24.70 4
14 Shanbin Liew Minnesota Ru 25.41 25.18 1
15 Josiah Budiman Minnesota Ru 26.13 2
-- Beau Bofferding FR Minnesota-Du 23.18 DQ 2 inside lines
-- Ryan Tolkinen SO Minnesota-Du 23.36 DQ 3 inside lines
-- Mohamed Malim SO St. Thomas ( 23.37 DNS 3
-- Kelvin Kwarteng FR Minnesota-Du 24.03 DNS 4
-- AJ Belchak FR Minnesota-Du 23.94 DNS 4
-- Vantwon Melton SR Unattached 23.14 DNS 2
-- Tyler Jensen SR Wis.-River F 23.43 DNS 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 46.67 2010 Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State
Snowshoe: S 48.16 2/17/2012 Kevin Bradley, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Josh Tracy FR Minnesota 48.62 49.23 1
2 Chris Mueller JR St. Thomas ( 50.68 50.55 2
3 Joshua Prater FR St. Thomas ( 51.11 50.60 2
4 Connor Behm JR Minnesota-Du 49.15 51.11 1
5 Tyler Jensen SR Wis.-River F 50.16 51.17 1
6 James Skidmore SO St. Thomas ( 50.62 51.47 1
7 Ryan Queenan SR St. Thomas ( 52.48 51.59 3
8 Ryan Tolkinen SO Minnesota-Du 52.18 51.76 2
9 Mohamed Malim SO St. Thomas ( 51.90 52.89 2
10 Ben Gifford SO St. Thomas ( 52.36 53.03 3
11 AJ Belchak FR Minnesota-Du 52.35 53.98 3
12 Andrew Leck FR Concordia-St 55.47 54.46 3
-- Vantwon Melton SR Unattached 50.95 DNS 2
-- Adam Hausken SR Unattached 52.70 DNS 3
-- Nate Roese SR Minnesota 47.29 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:16.38 2012 Harun Abda, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 1:19.49 2/19/2016 Jack Wellenstein, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chris Trotter NA Unat-Minneso 1:20.36 1:19.18S 1
2 Matt Rosen SO Minnesota 1:20.21 1:20.85 1
3 Lucas Trapp FR Minnesota 1:19.50 1:22.02 1
4 Dan Wahlstedt JR Bethel (Minn 1:23.03 1:22.78 1
5 Clayton Johnson NA Unat-Minneso 1:23.82 1:23.73 2
6 Darrick Jackson JR Minnesota-Du 1:25.66 1:24.84 2
7 Alex Kelner FR Minnesota 1:23.50 1:25.36 2
8 Josh Johanson JR Concordia-St 1:25.36 1:25.67 2
9 Andy Rachuy SO Concordia-St 1:28.88 1:31.97 3
-- Quinton Lee SO Minnesota-Du 1:27.51 DQ 3 Steps out line
-- Tyler Naumowicz SR Concordia-St 1:29.29 DNS 3
-- Levi Bican FR Minnesota-Du 1:27.56 DNS 3
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.68 2013 Harun Abda, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 1:49.68 2/15/2013 Harun Abda, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Donson Cook-Gallardo JR Carleton 1:50.87 1:52.48 1 1:52.472
2 Nate Roese SR Minnesota 1:52.00 1:52.48 1 1:52.476
3 Josh Barrows SO Augustana (S 1:53.09 1:53.22 1
4 Isaac Krause SR Hamline 1:57.27 1:57.76 1
5 Michael Allen SR Ripon 1:57.34 1:58.19 1
6 Benjamin Allen FR Concordia-St 1:59.17 1:58.28 2
7 Boston Braack SR Minnesota-Du 2:00.54 1:59.25 2
8 Wil Maki JR Northwestern 1:59.85 1:59.30 2
9 Wyatt Midtvedt FR Minnesota-Du 2:00.46 1:59.65 2
10 Nathan Comer JR Minnesota-Du 1:58.26 1:59.67 1
11 Ben Hanson SR Minnesota-Du 1:58.62 1:59.69 1
12 Adam Kasper SO Wis.-River F 2:00.22 1:59.86 2
13 Cory Warner FR Concordia-St 2:00.46 2:00.49 2
14 Tyler Anderson SR Minnesota Ru 2:06.39 2:04.81 2
15 Alec Lorimer SR Minnesota Ru 2:15.11 2:16.55 2
16 Rohith Kommera Minnesota Ru 2:26.39 2:28.42 2
Men 1 Mile Run Masters mile
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Roeger RunMN 4:50.00 4:54.92
2 Brian Davenport Northstar Ru 5:00.00 4:56.33
3 Anthony Fryer Northstar Ru 5:03.00 5:00.18
4 Jim Larranaga RunMN 5:05.00 5:10.08
Men 1 Mile Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Lawson SO Minnesota-Du 4:43.23 4:31.87
2 Adam Armbruster SO Minnesota-Du 4:46.08 4:45.63
3 Matt DeJong SR Minnesota Ru 4:50.93 4:47.34
4 Chase Johnson SR Minnesota Ru 4:51.65 4:48.86
5 Alec Lorimer SR Minnesota Ru 5:00.72 4:59.74
-- Scott Berens SR Minnesota Ru 4:44.31 DNS
-- Will Larsen SR Minnesota Ru 4:51.20 DNS
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:02.91 1981 Mike Gebeke, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 4:06.83 2/22/2008 Chris Rombough, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hunter Staack NA Unat-Minneso 4:18.58 4:14.06 1
2 Jack Manderscheid NA Unat-Minneso 4:20.39 4:14.11 1
3 Sam Carlson SO Minnesota 4:19.00 4:14.31 1
4 Alec Basten NA Unat-Minneso 4:16.00 4:14.88 1
5 Alec Anderson Minnesota Ru 4:22.20 4:15.63 1
6 Connor Haugen SR Bethel (Minn 4:23.61 4:21.60 1
7 Alex Plasencia NA Unat-Minneso 4:18.61 4:22.12 1
8 Henry Jessen JR Minnesota-Du 4:25.66 4:24.23 2
9 Andrew Nelson SR Minnesota Ru 4:28.66 4:25.78 2
10 Caleb Troe SO Concordia-St 4:26.26 4:27.12 2
11 Wyatt Midtvedt FR Minnesota-Du 4:31.31 4:30.17 2
12 Jon Olsen Minnesota Ru 4:39.06 4:33.76 2
13 Sean Colaco SR Concordia-St 4:34.40 4:39.61 2
14 Alex Naughton JR Minnesota-Du 4:32.83 4:43.53 2
15 Tyler Hudson FR Concordia-St 4:31.02 4:46.60 2
16 Evan Kacmarynski SR Unattached 4:30.00 4:58.76 2
-- Wayde Hall JR Minnesota 4:10.94 DNF 1
-- Matt Welch JR Minnesota 4:13.99 DNF 1
-- Eric Colvin JR Minnesota 4:25.00 DNF 1
-- Braydon Johnson SO Wis.-River F 4:41.24 DNS 2
Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walter Edstrom SR Carleton 9:07.08 8:50.69
2 Luke Lahr SO Minnesota-Du 9:10.77 8:53.17
3 Isaac Overmyer SO Minnesota-Du 9:13.65 8:54.95
4 Cole Oslin FR Concordia-St 9:02.66 8:58.20
5 Braydon Johnson SO Wis.-River F 9:14.10 8:59.14
6 Shamus Zenk SR Minnesota Ru 9:22.61 9:02.04
7 Jared Genteman Minnesota Ru 9:14.61 9:02.49
8 Jace Galley Minnesota Ru 9:13.50 9:07.33
9 Daniel Peters Twin Cities 9:12.00 9:11.90
10 Jake Avenson JR Minnesota-Du 9:39.57 9:30.93
11 Michael Hoff JR Unattached 9:45.00 9:51.00
12 Jackson Peterson JR Northwestern 10:19.50 10:05.93
13 Noah Schuetz Minnesota Ru 10:20.43 10:14.08
-- Tyler Karl JR Concordia-St 9:22.79 DNS
Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
Snowshoe: S 8:03.93 2/18/2011 Andrew Carlson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamza Ali NA Unat-Minneso 8:39.19 8:21.57
2 Owen Hoeft NA Unat-Minneso 8:35.00 8:23.55
3 Danny Docherty Run N Fun 8:18.87 8:25.21
4 Rob Molke Team Usa Min 8:15.00 8:26.49
5 Cody Sedbrook JR Minnesota-Du 8:30.32 8:26.51
6 Kevin Lewis Team Usa Min 8:15.00 8:34.55
7 Nick Rink NA Unat-Minneso 8:52.53 8:37.31
8 Josh Dedering Team Usa Min 8:25.00 8:49.28
9 Tris Dodge SO Carleton 8:58.88 8:50.53
10 Cameron Meikle FR Carleton 9:01.62 8:51.27
11 Drew Johnson SR Minnesota-Du 8:53.60 8:51.42
12 James Logan SR Hamline 8:45.63 8:56.22
13 Peyton Holmes FR Concordia-St 8:56.79 9:03.21
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Fieldhouse: F 7.74 1/31/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Snowshoe: S 8.00 2/18/2011 Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jon Tollefson FR Minnesota 8.18 8.19Q 2
2 Eric Walker FR Minnesota 8.11 8.39Q 1
3 Matthew Baker FR Minnesota 8.34 8.68Q 3
4 Josh Leonard SR Wis.-River F 8.56 8.52q 2
5 John Uchytil FR Minnesota 8.69 8.71q 1
6 Phillip Anderson JR Bethel (Minn 8.80 8.72q 3
7 Logan Rubeck JR Minnesota-Du 8.79 8.74q 3
8 Tyler Naumowicz SR Concordia-St 8.52 8.86q 3
9 Dominique Smith Unattached 8.70 8.92q 1
10 Patrick Deng FR Augsburg 8.98 9.01 1
11 Jacob Buller FR Minnesota 9.37 9.06 3 9.053
12 Austin Coates FR St. Thomas ( 8.78 9.06 2 9.056
13 Colton Syler JR Bethel (Minn 8.85 9.07 2
14 Sam Wiechman FR Minnesota-Du 9.33 9.31 1
15 Quinton Lee SO Minnesota-Du 9.32 9.36 2
16 Jeremiah Thayer SR St. Thomas ( 9.25 9.39 3 9.382
17 Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas ( 9.32 9.39 1 9.385
18 Andrew Lind SO Minnesota-Du 9.13 9.68 3
19 Justin Hill FR Wis.-River F 10.58 10.78 1
-- Nick Hasler SO St. Thomas ( 8.88 DNS 1
-- Alan Hehr FR Wis.-River F 9.36 DNS 2
-- Riley Jacobson JR Wis.-River F 9.74 DNS 2
-- Matt Ditty SO Minnesota-Du 9.03 DNS 2
-- Justin Barnes SR Wis.-River F 9.60 DNS 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.74 1/31/2015 Myles Hunter, Minnesota State
Snowshoe: S 8.00 2/18/2011 Ryan Todhunter, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Tollefson FR Minnesota 8.19 8.13
2 Eric Walker FR Minnesota 8.39 8.30
3 Josh Leonard SR Wis.-River F 8.52 8.36
4 Phillip Anderson JR Bethel (Minn 8.72 8.71
5 Tyler Naumowicz SR Concordia-St 8.86 8.73
6 John Uchytil FR Minnesota 8.71 8.79
7 Logan Rubeck JR Minnesota-Du 8.74 8.80
8 Dominique Smith Unattached 8.92 8.83
-- Matthew Baker FR Minnesota 8.68 DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:11.18 2010 Ohio State, Ohio State
Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder
Snowshoe: S 3:13.71 2/18/2011 Minnesota, Minnesota
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:12.00 3:15.95 1
1) Nate Roese SR 2) Jonathan Webb FR
3) Brad Neumann JR 4) Josh Tracy FR
2 Bethel (Minn.) 'A' 3:13.49 3:18.21 1
1) Carl Klamm SO 2) Isaac Erickson FR
3) Shawn Monroe FR 4) Patrick Klamm SR
3 Minnesota 'B' 3:17.00 3:24.18 1
1) Matt Rosen SO 2) Lucas Trapp FR
3) Alex Kelner FR 4) Matthew Baker FR
4 Augsburg 'A' 3:30.16 3:33.06 2
1) Patrick Deng FR 2) Undre Smith-Brewer SR
3) Emmanuel Egbujor SO 4) Barinedum Kordah SR
5 Wis.-River Falls 'A' 3:23.48 3:34.61 2
1) Adam Kasper SO 2) Tyler Jensen SR
3) Janari Glover FR 4) Cory Lushanko FR
6 Minnesota Running Club 'A' 3:38.28 3:44.89 2
1) Andrew Nelson SR 2) Scott Berens SR
3) Alec Lorimer SR 4) Matt DeJong SR
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'A' 3:21.18 SCR
1) Ryan Tolkinen SO 2) Nathan Comer JR
3) AJ Belchak FR 4) Darrick Jackson JR
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'B' 3:21.18 SCR
1) Boston Braack SR 2) Ben Hanson SR
3) Levi Bican FR 4) Matt Ditty SO
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:36.9h 1977 Minnesota, Minnesota
A Bunge, I Okolue, G Metzler, S Plasencia
Snowshoe: S 10:08.49 2/15/2013 Minn State Mankato, MN ST Mankato
R Ness, A Eliason, J Mellman, D Allbauugh
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota Running Club 'A' 11:09.26 11:15.78
1) Tyler Anderson SR 2) Chase Johnson SR
3) Peter Knoll SR 4) Scott Berens SR
-- Minnesota Running Club 'B' 11:09.26 DNS
1) Will Larsen SR 2) Ben Lattimore SR
3) Matt DeJong SR 4) Shamus Zenk SR
-- Wis.-River Falls 'A' 10:14.49 DNS
1) Chase Arens SO 2) Sean Seichter SO
3) Getahun O'Malley FR 4) Brayden Barnes FR
-- Wis.-River Falls 'B' 10:14.49 DNS
1) Braydon Johnson SO 2) Tyler Jensen SR
3) Adam Kasper SO 4) Reid Schwechler SO
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
1.85, 1.90, 1.95 2.0, 2.5, 2.10, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20
Fieldhouse: F 2.30m 1999 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 2.19m 2/19/2010 Trevor Barry, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Lockard JR Minnesota 2.20m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O XXO O XXX
2 Nick Bachinski SR Minnesota 2.15m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O XO O XO XXX
3 Jason Lilja SR Minnesota-Du 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
4 Ben Gucinski NA Unat-Minneso 1.99m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXX
5 Justin Barnes SR Wis.-River F 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
6 Joseph Wananda SO Wis.-River F 1.91m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
7 Andrew Lind SO Minnesota-Du 1.88m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
8 Noah Larson SO Bethany Luth 1.93m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
9 Justin Hill FR Wis.-River F 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
-- Logan Rubeck JR Minnesota-Du 1.88m NH
1.80
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.55m 1997 Eriksson, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 5.45m 2/15/2014 Zach Siegmeier, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glen Harold JR Minnesota 5.30m 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04 5.19
XO XXX
2 Tyler Tappe SO Minnesota 4.87m 4.89m 16-00.50
4.59 4.74 4.89 5.04
O O XO XXX
3 Colton Sorensen JR Wis.-River F 4.80m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.44 4.59 4.74
XO XO XXX
4 John Uchytil FR Minnesota 4.68m 4.59m 15-00.75
4.29 4.44 4.59 4.74
O XXO XO XXX
5 Colin Goligoski Unattached 4.30m 4.44m 14-06.75
3.84 3.99 4.14 4.29 4.44 4.59
O O O XO O XXX
6 Jacob Buller FR Minnesota 4.58m 4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
XO XO XXX
7 Dan Clark FR Minnesota-Du 4.40m 4.44m 14-06.75
4.29 4.44 4.59
O XXO XXX
8 James Moyer JR Bethel (Minn 4.37m 4.29m 14-00.75
4.14 4.29 4.44
O O XXX
9 Marshall Jeppeson FR Concordia-St 4.01m 4.14m 13-07.00
3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.29
XO O O XO XXX
10 Andy Rachuy SO Concordia-St 3.52m 3.84m 12-07.25
3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99
XO XXO XO XXX
11 Riley Jacobson JR Wis.-River F 3.75m 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
12 Alan Hehr FR Wis.-River F 3.45m 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
XO O XXX
13 Justin Barnes SR Wis.-River F 3.53m 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
O XXX
13 Justin Hill FR Wis.-River F 3.35m 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
O XXX
-- Dominique Smith Unattached 4.57m NH
4.29
XXX
-- Evan Pankow FR Wis.-River F 3.98m DNS
-- Chris Timm SO Minnesota-Du 4.29m DNS
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.75m 1994 Tyrone Minor, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 7.34m 2/15/2013 Sam Kettenhofen, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barinedum Kordah SR Augsburg 6.87m 7.00m 22-11.75
7.00m 6.72m 6.77m 6.44m 6.60m 6.57m
2 Jason Lilja SR Minnesota-Du 6.97m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.79m 4.99m FOUL 6.89m FOUL FOUL
3 Antony Odera SR Concordia-St 6.67m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.84m FOUL 6.85m 6.66m 6.54m FOUL
4 Sammie Houston FR Minnesota 6.91m 6.72m 22-00.75
6.68m 6.65m FOUL 6.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Andrew Ajaluwa SO Minnesota 6.95m 6.71m 22-00.25
6.67m 6.40m 6.16m 6.12m 6.71m 6.53m
6 Mason Roomes FR Minnesota 7.04m 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 5.06m 6.48m FOUL 6.68m FOUL
7 Conor White SO St. Thomas ( 6.69m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.44m 6.53m 6.60m FOUL FOUL 6.59m
8 Colin Goligoski Unattached 6.88m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.51m 6.54m FOUL 6.33m 6.33m FOUL
9 Jonathan Johnson FR Minnesota 6.64m 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 6.47m 6.25m
10 Ryan Tolkinen SO Minnesota-Du 6.63m 6.46m 21-02.50
5.83m 6.46m 6.16m
11 Garret Schleis SO Minnesota-Du 6.36m 6.16m 20-02.50
FOUL 6.08m 6.16m
12 Grant Bullert SO Bethel (Minn 6.57m 6.11m 20-00.50
6.00m FOUL 6.11m
13 Randy Bialcik Minnesota Ru 6.00m 19-08.25
5.92m 5.80m 6.00m
14 Logan Rubeck JR Minnesota-Du 6.42m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.86m 5.95m 5.98m
15 Kyle Kabanuk SO Minnesota-Du 6.48m 5.98m 19-07.50
FOUL 5.90m 5.98m
16 Howard Jones JR Concordia-St 5.97m 5.80m 19-00.50
5.77m FOUL 5.80m
17 Samuel Gakeler FR Wis.-River F 5.98m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.60m 5.77m 5.67m
18 Sam Wiechman FR Minnesota-Du 5.74m 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.52m 5.72m
19 Bryce Rasmussen Minnesota Ru 5.73m 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.46m 5.47m
-- Tim Rixmann SO Wis.-River F 6.66m DNS
-- Preston Huddleston JR St. Thomas ( 6.77m DNS
-- Josiah Budiman Minnesota Ru DNS
-- Nicholas Spann SO St. Thomas ( 7.02m DNS
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.13m 1994 Keita Cline, Minnesota
Snowshoe: S 15.25m 2/17/2012 Oladipo Fagbemi, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James Travis SO Minnesota 14.46m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 14.05m 14.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Garret Schleis SO Minnesota-Du 13.32m 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Randy Bialcik Minnesota Ru 12.66m 41-06.50
12.41m 12.49m FOUL 12.36m 12.42m 12.66m
4 Casey Reeves SO Minnesota-Du 13.05m 12.34m 40-06.00
12.19m 12.23m 12.34m 12.20m 12.21m 12.07m
5 Samuel Gakeler FR Wis.-River F 12.24m 12.19m 40-00.00
11.52m 11.96m 12.19m 11.88m 11.94m 11.84m
6 Zack Vieau JR Minnesota-Du 13.12m 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL 11.86m 12.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tim Rixmann SO Wis.-River F 12.70m 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.91m 1987 Ron Backes, NYAC
Snowshoe: S 19.41m 2/15/2014 Christopher Reed, Minnesota State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Travis Jacobson JR Hamline 16.89m 16.36m 53-08.25
16.36m FOUL FOUL 16.28m FOUL 16.15m
2 Eric Dols SO Hamline 16.54m 16.32m 53-06.50
16.07m FOUL FOUL 16.05m FOUL 16.32m
3 Chase Duwenhoegger JR Hamline 16.29m 16.23m 53-03.00
16.06m 16.23m 15.97m 15.72m 15.88m 15.67m
4 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas ( 15.75m 15.50m 50-10.25
FOUL 14.80m 15.50m 15.02m 15.18m 15.48m
5 Kieran McKeag NA Unat-Minneso 15.47m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.50m 15.12m 14.57m 15.06m 15.09m 15.12m
6 Brian Lee SR Minnesota-Du 14.48m 14.67m 48-01.75
FOUL 14.67m 13.89m 13.43m 13.95m 14.21m
7 Marcus Gustaveson FR Concordia-St 14.03m 14.63m 48-00.00
12.98m 13.64m 13.77m 13.97m 13.88m 14.63m
8 Clinton Treichel JR Minnesota-Du 15.32m 14.45m 47-05.00
13.89m FOUL FOUL 14.45m FOUL FOUL
9 Grahm Johnson FR North Centra 13.98m 13.94m 45-09.00
FOUL 13.32m 13.94m 13.21m FOUL FOUL
10 Craig Murtha SR St. Thomas ( 15.20m 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL 13.41m
11 Tanner Thode SO Minnesota-Du 13.33m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m FOUL FOUL
12 Logan Gelineau SO Minnesota-Du 13.53m 12.99m 42-07.50
12.97m FOUL 12.99m
13 Thomas Hutchinson SO Concordia-St 13.13m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.65m 12.64m 12.96m
14 Benji McRoberts SR Wis.-River F 12.63m 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m 12.43m
15 Scott Smith SR Wis.-River F 12.83m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m FOUL FOUL
16 Taylor Eldred SR Wis.-River F 12.96m 12.58m 41-03.25
11.55m FOUL 12.58m
17 Nick Kalmes FR Minnesota-Du 12.57m 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 1.75m 12.49m
18 Eric Johnson JR Concordia-St 11.77m 11.99m 39-04.00
11.77m 11.78m 11.99m
19 Kyler Kennedy SO Minnesota-Du 11.80m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.34m FOUL 11.68m
-- Jonathan Tharaldsen FR Minnesota 17.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.03m 1/28/2017 Sean Donnelly, Unattached
Snowshoe: S 22.98m 2/15/2014 Jon Lehman, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mac Riedy JR Minnesota 20.33m 20.35m 66-09.25
FOUL 19.87m FOUL 20.35m FOUL FOUL
2 Gian Ferretti JR Minnesota 20.00m 19.69m 64-07.25
FOUL 18.65m 19.69m 19.67m 19.42m 19.14m
3 Taylor Eldred SR Wis.-River F 17.90m 17.86m 58-07.25
16.94m 16.98m 17.51m 17.25m 17.86m FOUL
4 Brian Lee SR Minnesota-Du 18.81m 17.65m 57-11.00
17.53m 17.65m 16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Austin Jochum JR St. Thomas ( 17.90m 17.63m 57-10.25
15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.63m 17.34m
6 Jon Nerdal NA Unat-Minneso 16.35m 17.53m 57-06.25
17.14m FOUL FOUL 17.53m FOUL FOUL
7 Scott Smith SR Wis.-River F 15.56m 16.86m 55-03.75
14.51m 14.72m 15.09m 14.75m 16.14m 16.86m
8 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas ( 17.58m 16.67m 54-08.25
16.67m 16.48m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Kieran McKeag NA Unat-Minneso 15.76m 15.54m 51-00.00
15.38m 15.54m FOUL 15.19m 15.10m 14.92m
10 David McNichols JR Macalester 12.80m 14.15m 46-05.25
12.79m 13.90m 14.15m
11 Logan Gelineau SO Minnesota-Du 14.76m 13.99m 45-10.75
13.90m 13.99m 13.46m
12 Kyler Kennedy SO Minnesota-Du 14.62m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.69m FOUL 13.79m
13 Jesse Kuusisto SR Augsburg 15.16m 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.77m FOUL
14 Benji McRoberts SR Wis.-River F 12.92m 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m FOUL FOUL
15 Nick Kalmes FR Minnesota-Du 12.85m 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m 12.51m FOUL
16 Tanner Thode SO Minnesota-Du 13.33m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL FOUL
17 Thomas Hutchinson SO Concordia-St 13.72m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.35m 12.38m 11.83m
18 Eric Johnson JR Concordia-St 10.94m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m FOUL FOUL
19 Clinton Treichel JR Minnesota-Du 15.66m 9.07m 29-09.25
FOUL 9.07m FOUL
-- Nasru Wado SO Concordia-St 14.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Donnelly SR Iron Wood TC 23.03m DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12615 views
History for Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|